Structure

Director: Sascha Ossowski

Deputy Director: Holger Billhardt

Research Groups:

  • DSLAB: Foundations and Applications of Data Science Research Group at University Rey Juan Carlos

  • FRAV: Face Recognition and Artificial Vision Research Group at University Rey Juan Carlos

  • GIA: Artificial Intelligence Research Group at University Rey Juan Carlos

  • GMRVVis: Visualisation Lab at Universidad Rey Juan Carlos

  • KYBELE: Software and Service Engineering Research Group at University Rey Juan Carlos

  • LITE: Smart IT in Education Research Lab at University Rey Juan Carlos

Researchers:

Aarón Sújar Garrido, GMRVVIS

Alberto Fernández Gil, GIA, board

Ángel Luis Udías Moinelo, DSLAB

Ángel Serrano Sánchez de León, FRAV

Antonio Alonso Ayuso, DSLAB, board

Carlos Grima Izquierdo, DSLAB

César Alfaro Gimeno, DSLAB

César Cáceres Taladriz, LITE

Cristina Conde Vilda, FRAV, board

Daniel Burón García, FRAV

David Ortega del Campo, FRAV

Diana Rosario Pérez Marín, LITE

Dirk Sascha Ossowski, GIA, board

Eduardo Muñoz Muñoz, KYBELE

Emilio López Cano, DSLAB

Enrique Cabello Pardos, FRAV, board

Esperanza Marcos Martínez, KYBELE, board

Estefanía Martín Barroso, LITE

Esther Martínez Pastor, KYBELE

Francisco Javier Pérez Blanco, KYBELE

Francisco José Soltero Domingo, KYBELE

Gema Gutiérrez Peña, DSLAB

Holger Billhardt, GIA, board

Isaac Martín de Diego, DSLAB

Isidoro Hernán Losada, LITE

Jaime Urquiza Fuentes, LITE

Javier Garzás Parra, DSLAB

Javier Gómez Miguel, DSLAB

Javier Martínez Moguerza, DSLAB, board

Jesús Ángel Velázquez Iturbide, LITE, board


Jesús García Tello, KYBELE

Joaquín Arias Herrero, GIA

José Antonio Rodríguez García, GIA, board

José Antonio Santos Arnaiz, GIA, board

José Felipe Ortega Soto, DSLAB

José Ignacio Martínez Torre, board

Juan Canela Vicente, KYBELE

Juan David Granada Mejía, KYBELE

Juan Manuel Vara Mesa, KYBELE

Julio Guillén García, FRAV

Liliana Patricia Santacruz Valencia, LITE

Luis Ignacio Pastor Pérez, GMRVVIS, board

Marcos José García Lorenzo, GMRVVIS

Marcos López Sanz, KYBELE

María Celeste Pizarro Romero, LITE

María Cristina Ramos Vega, DSLAB

María Mar Moreno Rebato, GIA, board

María Mercedes Martín Lope, LITE

María Teresa González de Lena Alonso, DSLAB

María Valeria de Castro Martínez, KYBELE

María Zapata Cáceres, LITE

Maricela Salgado Quezada, KYBELE

Marin Lujak, GIA, board

Maximiliano Paredes Velasco, LITE

Oriol Borrás Gené, LITE

Óscar David Robles Sánchez, GMRVVIS

Raquel Belén Hijón Neira, LITE

Roberto Hens Pato, KYBELE

Sofía Bayona Beriso, GMRVVIS

Associate Members:

David Pearce

David Ríos Insua

Ingo Galleske

Jesús Contreras Cino

José Manuel Gómez Pérez

José Santiago Pérez Sotelo

Levan Uridia


Luis Peña Sánchez

Matteo Vasirani

Moser Fagundes

Radu Casian Mihailescu

Ramón Hermoso Traba

Roberto Centeno Sánchez